Getting a Visa

Getting a Visa

Depending on your country of origin and the type and length of study, you may require:

  • a visa
  • a student authorization
  • both a student authorization and visa
  • or, none of the above

The type of documentation required depends on your country of origin, the program you are taking, and the length of your study:

  • Short-term programs of six months or less do not require a study permit.
  • All other programs require a student authorization.

Immigration Services

  • Immigration Refusals & Appeals
    Services
  • Apply for Permanent Residence
    Services
  • Business Immigration to Canada
    Services
  • Study, Visit & Work in Canada
    Services
  • Spouse/Family Sponsorships
    Services

Fatal error: Class 'FeedsHTTPCache' not found in /home/passport/public_html/sites/all/modules/feeds/feeds.module on line 82