Start-Up Visa

Start-Up Visa

Get your business idea funded and immigrate to Canada permanently. Canada’s new Start-up Visa Program is the first of its kind in the world. It links immigrant entrepreneurs with experienced private sector organizations who are experts in working with start-ups.

Before you apply for the start-up visa, you must convince a designated organization to support your business idea. If the designated organization supports your business idea, it will give you a Letter of Support.

You must include your Letter of Support with your application as proof that a designated organization supports your business idea.

If you do not have a Letter of Support from a designated organization or do not meet any of the eligibility requirements below, your application will be refused.

Immigration Services

  • Immigration Refusals & Appeals
    Services
  • Apply for Permanent Residence
    Services
  • Business Immigration to Canada
    Services
  • Study, Visit & Work in Canada
    Services
  • Spouse/Family Sponsorships
    Services